Global Grins Delivery Squad

Global Grins Delivery Squad

If you are traveling to an area of the world you believe could use some Global Grins toothbrushes, and you would like to make a personal delivery to an orphanage, shelter, school, village or other organization, shoot us an email and let us know your plans. We’ll send you a box of 100 toothbrushes to take along. The box is smaller than a shoebox and weighs approximately 2 pounds, so it is easy to pack. It is very rewarding to make a delivery in person, especially for families! All we ask in return is the name and address of your delivery site, so we can make repeat shipments, along with photos and/or video, so we may add it to our website. Joining the Global Grins Delivery Squad adds a great dimension to family trips, business trips, adventure trips, philanthropic trips and study abroad experiences!

Pic & Vids From Deliveries
आभारी हुँ   thank you   dankie  Ευχαριστώ  謝謝   شكرا جزيل   merci   רב תודות   mesi   धन्यवाद   makashih yagrazie   どうもありがとう。  Źĕkujom    gracias  Dzięki  спасибо  asante  감사합니다   köszönöm
…to all of our Delivery Squad members!
GG Squad Member Globe Delivery Locale
Mahnoor Maan Pakistan
Kayo Fujiwara via Japan International Cooperation Agency Managua, Nicaragua (pregnant women’s shelter)
Melissa Lake Los Angeles, CA, USA
Elise Strain Uganda
Shannon Henn Tanzania (pediactric hospital ward)
Tyler Van Roden Nepal
Dr. Rodney Boyd dental office staff Nepal
Laurie Matthews via Global Dental Relief – repeat deliverer Cambodia
Ross Mahne via US Embassy in Guyana North Rupununi, Guyana (humanitarian outreach)
Rocky Braat, subject of Sundance Film Festival winner, Blood Brother India (home for HIV positive children)
Asako Hayashi via Japan International Cooperation Agency Managua, Nicaragua
Lawrence Jackson Los Angeles, CA, USA (homeless shelter)
Jasmine Swyningan Haiti
Linda Kwansy Fiji (school children)
Olinda Spitzer Amazonas, Peru
Lois Chappell – repeat deliverer South Africa
Kristin Petersen via Food for Thought Denver, CO, USA (Title 1 school children)
Candace Day Missoula, MT, USA (shelter)
Laurie Matthews via Global Dental Relief – repeat deliverer India; Nepal
Jared Reichbaum – repeat deliverer Ecuador; Peru
Kelli Tennant – repeat deliverer via Kershaw’s Challenge Los Angeles, CA, USA
Sharon Mijide Muhindi Kenya (school)
Vicki Lung Fiji (clinic)
Rene Mycorn Uganda
Dr. Tommy Murph – repeat deliverer Guatemala (clinics)
Leason Pomeroy IV, Todd Miller, Joselyn Miller, Chad Van Roden, Tyler Van Roden, Scott Evans Staniel Cay, Exumas, Bahamas (clinic)
Semester at Sea, Fall ’14 – repeat deliverer Europe; Africa; South America
Shu Yi – repeat deliverer Umphang Tak, Thailand (Burmese refuge center)
Lucy Hernandez Matagalpa, Nicaragua
Juliana Farrow London, UK; Munich, Germany; Paris, France
Patrick Ogoda – repeat deliverer Lira, Uganda (orphan center)
Wendy Yoder – repeat deliverer El Salvador
Ben La Brot Panama
Kai Otsmaa Estonia
Brian Dykhuizen Montana, USA (food pantry)
J. Rob Royal Guatemala
Maria Martinez El Salvador
Laurie Matthews and Global Dental Relief Guatemala
Tara Candoli Botswana; Zambia
Deana Owen Monze, Zambia (women and girls foundation)
Dr. Dagon Jones, DDS Honduras; Sacramento, CA, USA
Oluwatomi Jaiyesimi – repeat deliverer South Africa
Mandy Reinig – repeat deliverer Ecuador
Karen Sokal-Gutierrez – repeat deliverer Ecuador; El Salvador
Kristin Muhl and Foster Children Resource Center Northridge, CA, USA
Rad Hazelip and Love a Child Haiti
Gerald Asoyuf Cuba
Serge Milhomme Cuba
Elena Huezo El Salvador
Shanti Sanchey El Salvador
Redondo Beach, CA Police Department via David Brown Redondo Beach, CA, USA (domestic abuse victims)
Lynn Wilkins El Salvador
Don Herr Uganda
Sue Mathis Botswana; South Africa; Zimbabwe
Kim Scarboro FL, USA (homeless veterans agencies)
Emily Collins and Esperanza – Hope for the Children Honduras
Nancy Dorrell – repeat deliverer Philippines
John Oboyo Njoni – repeat deliverer Eldoret, Kenya (school)
Cindy Smith Orange, Los Angeles and Riverside counties, CA, USA (health expo)
Anthony Montoya Plano, TX, USA
Alyssa Kennedy Panama
Stella Mutale Sata Conakry, Guinea; Maputo, Mozambique; Lusaka, Zambia
Cindy Rustanius – repeat deliverer Botswana; South Africa; Zambia; Rwanda
Todd von Ehrenkrook Haiti
Dave Hatfield Nakuru, Kenya (children living in the village dump)
Mary Lendway and Humber College – repeat deliverer Pushkin, Russia
David Maul Peru
Senior Master Sergeant Ricardo Russo and the U.S. Air Force Bangladesh
Amy Huang and UCSD Global Brigades Panama
Todd and Joselyn Miller – repeat deliverers Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (children’s camp)
Ralph and Linda Simmonds – repeat deliverers Sri Lanka
Anna Antonowich-Jonnson Bali, Indonesia
Uncommon Dental Project South Africa
Jennifer Tossie and Haiti Clinic Haiti
Hunter Ferrel Nicaragua
David Brown – repeat deliverer Kenya
Lise Larouche Cuba
Ashley Mach Nicaragua
David Liberman Dominican Republic; Guatemala
Kent Seton Mexico
Laurie Erickson Fountain Valley, CA, USA – (at-risk students)
Vicki Dilley Nicaragua
Kai Otsmaa via Molly Meyer Mexico
Kathy Thornhill – repeat deliverer Peru
Jerrick O’Connor Romania
Shari Yamamoto Rwanda
Marinus Koning Ethiopia (autism school and hospital)
Joan Rocha San Francisco, CA, USA
Tammy and Joel Batzofin, Audrey Eichler, Christina Irvin, Mychaela Miller, Teresa Randolph and Colleen Ryan Arusha, Tanzania (orphanage)
Jessie Chamberlin Ethiopia; Senegal; Guatemala
Paula Mulqueen Haiti
Leah Neiderer Nicaragua
Kristen Oakes Haiti
Clementine Marcus Dallas, TX, USA
Caitlin Coleman Jinotega, Nicaragua (elementary school)
Patrick Ogoda – repeat deliverer Lira, Uganda (orphan center)
John Sepiso Katima Mulilo, Namibia (primary school)
Claire Quinn Managua, Nicaragua
Lisa Fiorentino and University of Pittsburgh – Bradford Pittsburgh, PA, USA (health fair)
Alison Warning Morocco
Celeste Coar Fiji
Toria and Naya Hill Minneapolis, MN, USA (after school program and church group)
Kacie Gartland Nicaragua
Jeffrey Johnsrud Fiji (dental clinic, school)
MaryKate Rajkovich San Francisco, CA, USA
Dr. Tommy Murph – repeat deliverer Guatemala (dental clinic)
Kwame Otuo-Achampong and Project Dental Africa – repeat deliverer Nigeria; Kenya
N. Joseph Raju – repeat deliverer Andhra Pradesh, India (school)
Meredith Kimmel Morocco
Emily Collins Honduras
Molly Myall Cuba
Betsy Teutsch Oaxaca, Mexico
Amie Poling-Nelson – repeat deliverer Haiti
Jessica Friedman – repeat deliverer Washington, DC, USA (schools)
Linda Ungerland Thailand; Cambodia
Richard Kong Cambodia
Cathy Burgner – repeat deliverer Nicaragua
Kari Schulz Oshkosh, WI, USA (Head Start)
Carolyn Jones Salem, OR, USA (middle school)
Mandy Reinig – repeat deliverer Maryland, USA
Lynda McGraw Haiti
Kristin Peterson Denver, CO, USA
Steven Abraham Lebanon
Martin Marino Philippines (tornado victims)
Henry Shea South Africa (townships)
Kay Jaco Vietnam
Sophie Rose via Nathan Hayes Nacula, Fiji (school)
Dr. Anuhar Pal Thika, Kenya
Bishop Simon Kipkorir Kurgat Eldoret, Kenya (school)
Christina Thompson Panama
Becky Russo Enkijape, Kenya
Chad Merrihew Peru; Los Angeles, CA, USA
Alison Kalb Guatemala
Chris Chabaudie Cambodia
Chad Merrihew Peru; Los Angeles, CA, USA
Dave Hansen Haiti
Dr. Tommy Murph Guatemala
Lt. Col. Brendan Noone and the US Air Force Tonga
Susan Beall via Crean Lutheran High School – repeat deliverer Haiti
Dan Ferguson and Pittsburgh State University – repeat deliverer Dominican Republic
Colby Branch via the Peace Corps Chinandega, Nicaragua (village)
Bob and Emilie Barnes USA
Kristi Cook Santa Ana, CA, USA (homeless shelter)
Jeff Johnson – repeat deliverer Mexico
Patrick McKee Vietnam (orphanage)
Rosie Stone – repeat deliverer Denver, CO, USA
Raegan Zittle Negril, Jamaica
Maggie Smith Junelle, Haiti
Kimi Van Wickle Honduras with Global Medical/Dental Brigades – Brandeis University
Dora Gongora – repeat deliverer Santa Ana, CA, USA; Mexico
Dr. Rocky Doms Philippines
Dr. Pius Akumbu Cameroon
Rildia Pritchett Nicaragua
Mary Gallagher Cambodia
Joyce Nussbaum Botswana
Linda and Gary Mason Cuba
Elaina Ateke Namibia
Emily and Tom Collins Honduras
Chloe Lew Nicaragua
Susan Greenberg-Englander Ecuador
Erin Henderson Honduras
Elizabeth Mueller North Carolina, USA (foster children)
Amy Sorensen New Zealand; Australia
Silvia Marjoram – repeat deliverer Los Angeles, CA, USA (Operation School Bell)
Suzy Garren – repeat deliverer Peru
Briana Privia Mexico; Uganda
Marna Temple San Diego, CA, USA (homeless outreach)
Ssenabulya Hakim Cater Uganda
Nancy Dorrell – repeat deliverer Antipolo City, Philippines
Erin Sullivan Adet, Ethiopia
Dr. Teri Tan Cambodia
Dr. Timothy Bui and M.E.M.O. Vietnam (4 villages, orphanage, school)
Sean and Haili Lord via Jim Didion Madagascar
Erin Petengill Honduras
Tyler Van Roden Fiji
Janet Lee Fiji
Cathy McNamara and Jay LaVigne with Mending Faces Philippines
Ksenija Olmer family Rwanda
Filipo Tuitan via Nancy Visenberg Fiji (school)
Amanda Spiegelberg Ethiopia
Ann Cooper – repeat deliverer Fiji (kindergartens)
Tara Narasimhalu Southern India
Sandi Bronte Bahamas
John Oboyo Njoni Eldoret, Kenya (school) – repeat deliverer
Nathan Zoller and Marcus Young via Pat Ryan Arugam Bay, Sri Lanka (school)
Natalie Pritchett San Carlos, Nicaragua
Phillip Lemmons Brazil
Teresa Sifferman Nicaragua
Michael Wilhite and Allison Tanaka Hawthorne, CA, USA
Taleen Davidian Honduras
Christi Moffitt La Jolla, CA, USA (Door Step Program)
Jennifer Neglerio Jamaica – repeat deliverer
Tom De Kleer Honduras
Alyssa Kennedy Tijuana, Mexico (orphanage)
Mandy Reinig Ecuador – repeat deliverer
Sarah Sohlberg Valinhos, Brazil
Shu Yi Pokhara, Nepal (school)
Rev. Catherine Collier Tela, Honduras
Robin Scholefield Haiti
Michele Burgess Kenya (schools)
Rushil R. Dang Haryana, India (school for disabled children – leprosy, blind, deaf)
Lakeisha Johnson Snellville, GA, USA (women’s shelter)
Greg, Karen, Allison and Thomas Jones Oklahoma City, OK, USA (tornado victims)
Elise Strain Uganda
Karen Sokal-Gutierrez Ecuador – repeat deliverer
Ivy Vuong Vietnam
Mel Potter Da Nang, Vietnam
Edna Munoz Nicaragua
Jim Riggs Haiti – repeat deliverer
Gabby Glenn Addis, Ethiopia
Cathy Burgner Uganda
Jennifer Stone Guatemala; Dominican Republic
Sarah Bulger Dominican Republic
Thuong Tran Vietnam
Maria Murage Kenya – repeat deliverer
Shu Yi Nepal
Jane Grimshaw India
Julie Maunder South Africa; Botswana; Zambia
Nafeesa Imtiaz India
Nancy Dorrell Philippines – repeat deliverer
Rachel Reeves Nicaragua
Kwame Otuo Achampong Ghana
Ngabo Nzigira and Talia Orencel Ecuador
Mary Lendway Marrakech, Morocco – repeat deliverer
Cameron Tetzloff Dominican Republic
Alexandria Sharp Nicaragua
Lois Chappell South Africa
Steve and Beth Dailey Philippines
Omonivie Okhade Nicaragua
Ksenija Olmer Cambodia
Paige Olson Los Angeles, CA, USA
Ann and David Cooper Fiji (kindergartens)
Jessica Friedman Washington, D.C., USA
Judith Helder Thailand; Burma; Cambodia
Randi Bolton Marquesas; Tuamotus
Gary Pickett via World Assist US Veterans, United States
Alex Ristau Honduras
Mary Brennan Burma; Laos; Cambodia
Yewah Jung Honduras
Nimah Minion Jamaica
Lisa Marie Pettit Belize
Sobi Usman Taiwan
Ben Kind Nepal
Karen Bixby Nepal
Joaquin Garcia Semester at Sea Spring 13
Cherri Petersen Nicaragua
Ksenija Olmer Burma
Semester at Sea Fall 12 Voyagers Africa; South America
Amber Holden and the USC Physicians Assistant Society East Los Angeles, CA, USA
Warren and Lorraine Kramer Peru
Denise Silva Fiji
Silvia Marjoram and Operation School Bell Los Angeles, CA, USA (elementary schools)
Susie Sauter and Global Dental Brigades Ecuador; Guatemala; Dominican Republic
Ann and David Cooper Fiji (kindergartens)
Seva Khambadkone Achham, Nepal
Jenna Wazny Portland, OR, USA (mission)
Raegan Zittle Jamaica
Ingrid Lundeen Madagascar
Sara Mar Honduras
Len Cormier and Myrna Chan Costa Mesa, CA, USA
Julia Houten Huanuco, Peru
Kelsey De Zalia Madagascar
David Curren Southeast Asia
Karen Obradovitz Fiji
Tony Lattimore Netherland Antilles
Jeffrey Gryboski Costa Rica
Song Tan Cambodia
Bishop Simon Kipkorir Kurgat Kenya; Rwanda
Lorraine Cashin Uganda; USA
Steve Mentzer Honduras
Devon Tucker Costa Rica
John Oboyo Njoni Eldoret, Kenya (school)
Robin Geis Nicaragua
Jackie Lam Vietnam
Chuck Fry Lisbon, Portugal (children’s shelter)
Richard Njuguna Kenya
Shawn Baker Honduras
Michelle Buckner Nicaragua
Dawn Noel Nicaragua (school)
Karen Bixby Nicaragua
Ashleigh Don Rwanda
Jared Reichbaum Siem Reap, Cambodia
Julie Young Tanzania
Jim Riggs family Zimbabwe
Jennifer Neglerio Jamaica (clinics)
Judy Davis Los Angeles, CA, USA (foster children’s center)
Taylor Austin Ecuador
Michaela Kobsa Mark Ukwala, Kenya
Abdul Basit Dobian Village,Pakistan (farmers)
Tammy & Dave Oswald Haiti (schools)
Andrea Karsh Namibia
B. Nkomo via Ashleigh Don Zimbabwe
Ralph Simmonds Nicaragua
Lakeisha Johnson Snellville, GA, USA (women’s shelter)
Conrad Lofton Brazil
Kelly Nolan UK
Summer Davidson Tijuana, Mexico (orphanage)
Marjorie Seawell San Pedro, Belize (women’s shelter)
Cora Countryman China; Canada; UK
Jaime Hunter Nicaragua
Jenny Glenn (and University of Northern Colorado Volleyball Team) Nicaragua
Lauren Sonderegger Peru
Dana Adachi Ecuador
Dr. David Brown Moscow & St. Petersburg, Russia
Dr. Fran Oneal (and University of Alabama Honors students) Nicaragua
Mandy Reinig The Gambia; Sri Lanka – multiple deliveries
Susie Sauter Ecuador
Dr. Tommy Murph Costa Rica
Guy Kornblum San Francisco, CA, USA
Gabriel Schlough (via Megan Meyer) Sierra Leone
Melissa Guay Batam, Indonesia (orphanage)
Shu Yi Pokhara, Nepal (school)
Thom & Andrea Niederkofler Honduras
Jo & Sierra Fielder and Tim Kelly Nicaragua
Jenna Seoane Kathmandu, Nepal
Gavin, Grace, Kylee & Colleen Aitken Jamaica
Michelle Ta Vietnam
Ellia Thompson Los Angeles, CA, USA (shelters)
Kat Stolpa Mae Sot, Thailand
Nancy Dorrell Philippines
Susan Njamanze Kenya
Pat & Marshall Sparks Mexicali, Mexico
Commander J.B. Blanchard (and the U.S. Navy’s Pacific Partnership) Cambodia; Vietnam; Philippines; Indonesia (humanitarian mission)
Chelsea Robinson Peru
Jenn Buckner Vietnam
Myrna Chan & Len Cormier Costa Mesa, CA, USA
Matthew Straub Siberia, Russia (orphanage)
Joe and Mary Spiegelberg and Anna Griffin Cusco, Peru (school)
Jenni Lipa & Caren Gans Cambodia
Mary Lendway (and Humber College, Toronto) Guatemala; Nicaragua; Panama; Ecuador
Martin Levy Nicaragua
Dale Lai Honduras
Paige Olson & Chloe Zarco Los Angeles, CA, USA (battered women’s shelter)
Ngan Nguyen Vietnam (dental clinics)
Amie Poling Haiti (schools)
Louis Patler Honduras; Galapagos Islands
Jared Reichbaum Mexico City, Mexico
Jennifer Martin, Amy Stone, Jen Davis, Marci Weinberg & Joselyn Miller San Pedro, Belize (school)
Mary Gallagher Cambodia
Scott Pickett Bocas del Toro, Panama
Marcia Yury Montana, USA (Black Foot reservation)
Rachael Nuwash Denver, CO, USA
Terri-Lynn Kennedy (Morgan) Sudan
Chantel Elizondo Mexico
Judith Brill, MD Nepal
Lainey Sundborg Minneapolis, MN, USA (battered women’s shelter)
Randi Sue Quat Tecate, Mexico (orphanage)
Genevieve Mazza (and USC’s Volunteers Around the World) Guatemala (clinics, schools)
Robin Babadjouni Mexico
Matthew & Daniel Shepherd Semester at Sea Spring ’12
Jenny Emick Kenya
Ryan Thayer & Theerantet Nualsri Thailand
Semester at Sea Reunion Voyage 2012 Nassau, Bahamas (orphanage)
Ryan McCabe San Diego, CA, USA
Micki Rach Argentina (hospital)
Ann Cooper Fiji (kindergartens) – multiple deliveries
WGCDR Collette Richards (and the US Air Force) Bigaa, Philippines (elementary school)
Stacie Lechot Coeur d’Alene, ID, USA (AIDS program)
Mary Lendway (and Humber College, Toronto) Latin America
Max Frankel Philadelphia, PA, USA (school)
Brian Collier Mexico
Ali Lurie Ireland
Olga Feingold Haiti
Sandy Ngo Cambodia
Fahad Sohrab Pakistan
Brenda Sikes Ecuador
Kelly Burnett London, England (orphanage)
Mike Casey Loreto, Mexico
Diana Rodriguez Seville, Spain
Lauren Carroll Seville, Spain
Chad Van Roden Albion, Mauritius (orphanage)
Jen Soule Dublin, Ireland
Kendall Couch Tifton, GA, USA; Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gary and Scott Pickett Los Angeles, CA, USA (shelter)
Carly Ogan Columbia, SC, USA; Cuzco, Peru
Chelsea Rodstrom Bronx, NY, USA; Buenos Aires, Argentina
Megan McDonnough Vina del Mar, Chile
Madeline Thomas Aix-en-Provence, France
Elizabeth Squeri Seville, Spain
Kyla Fitzpatrick Barcelona, Spain
Shannon Levesque Barcelona, Spain
Kaen Kapange Arusha, Tanzania (school)
Suzy Garren Nabenchauk, Mexico (school)
Joanie Simmonds Bocas del Toro, Panama (clinic)
Cindy Rustanius Thimphu, Bhutan (school)
Dr. Richard Reckmeyer (and Rural Rwanda Dental) Rwanda
Meredith and Sterling Beall (via Hope for Haiti) Haiti
Dr. Karen Sokol-Gutierrez Nepal (temporary rural dental clinics)
Guan Zhuo Yunnan Province, Chongqing Province, China (rural schools)
Cathy Nagy and family Ghana
Cassidy Lichtman Poland
Rick Laub (and Centura Global Health Initiatives) Belize; Nepal; Peru; Rwanda
Sarah Antonson (and Surfing Nosara Foundation) Nosara, Costa Rica (public schools)
Ksenija Olmer (and St. Mary’s College students) Siem Reap, Cambodia (schools)
Angela Rose Czech Republic; Spain
Debra Mitchell El Monte, CA, USA (community outreach)
Ann Pieramici Honduras (orphanage/school/rehab center)
Todd and Joselyn Miller Nosara, Costa Rica (public school foundation)
Stephanie Gonzalez Costa Rica (school) 2nd delivery
Cheryl Hoople via Jeff Johnson Ensenada, Mexico (prison)
Alicia Andrews via Jerrick O’Connor India
Marlene Andrews via Jerrick O’Connor Uganda
Jenny Kropp Costa Rica
Jill Risser Cambodia
Jeff Gryboski Haiti
Raymond Ford, MD Haiti (orphanage, school)
Chantal Prunier Tibet (orphanage, nunnery)
Kaci Kust Michigan, USA (rescue mission)
Wendy Yoder Puerto Rico (women’s shelter)
Cathy McNamara Philippines
Lawrence Jackson Detroit, MI, USA
Kelli Tennant New York, NY, USA
Todd Miller Los Angeles, CA, USA (elementary school)
Joselyn Miller Los Angeles, CA, USA (elementary school)
Stephanie Rudat Pakistan
Chad Van Roden Cocos Keeling Islands, Indian Ocean
Jennifer Ryder China
Porcha Dodson South Africa
Marjorie Seawell Borneo (longhouse, primary school)
Kelby Schweitzer Bulgaria (orphanage)
Steven Mentzer Honduras
Larry Urish Nepal
Louis Patler Cuba
Bruce McDonald Magdalena Bay, Mexico (school)
Howard Gruber, MD Roatan, Honduras (medical clinics)
Silvia Marjoram (and Operation School Bell) Los Angeles, CA, USA (primary schools)
Natalie Otten Tanzania
Kelly Flathers Atascadero, CA, USA (homeless family shelter)
Lou Skoby Panama
Lou Skoby Baltimore, MD, USA (children’s center)
Aaron Lavee South Africa
Taylor Austin Equador
Kelly Chapell Guatemala
Brynna Macleay Nakuru, Kenya
Charlotte Mayfield San Francisco, CA, USA
Brandon Beebe Tua’nuku, Vava’u, Tonga (primary school)
Joe McDonald (and the Jewish Community High School of The Bay) England; Scotland
Kaley Mitchell Peru
Maria Murage Kawangware, Kenya (community school)
Mitchell Family Croatia
Kanthi DeSilvia Sri Lanka
Dora Gongora Santa Ana, El Salvador (orphanage)
Laughon Bryant Nassau, Bahamas (children’s emergency hostel)
Sean Tiret Thailand
Jerrick O’Connor Haiti
Firoz Khan Dhaka, Bangladesh (blind children’s center)
Henry Shea and family South Africa (township)
Nicole Cusick Rwanda
Robin Scholefield Nakuru, Kenya (school)
Tatum Moore Dubrovnik, Croatia (orphanage)
Garrett Gossett Southeast Asia
Pete Uka India
Kay Thomas British Isles
Shane Tom Ecuador; Chile
Rey Maualuga Cincinnati, OH, USA
Kaci Kust Cincinnati, OH, USA
Sharon Macdonald London, England (homeless shelter)
Wayne and Ellen Boyd Rwanda
Kelly Flathers Boulder, CO, USA (youth shelter)
John DeMasi Medellin, Colombia (barrio)
Lindon Crow Peru
Christopher Destino Haiti (children’s facility)
Devin Longfellow Bulgaria
Diane Copenhagen Seoul, Korea (migrant workers shelter)
Katie Sperry Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (orphanage)
Theo Von Johannesburg, South Africa
Seta Mergeanian Lebanon (orphanage)
Men Ng Hong Kong (orphanage)
Sarah Hagle St. Petersburg, Russia (shelter)
Jaffe Family Israel (Druze village)
Stephanie Gonzales Costa Rica (school)
Mike Casey Village south of Loreto, Mexico (door to door)
Brand Family Kenya
Missy Corrigan Costa Rica (school)
Ryan Gotschall India; Tanzania
Tyler Stevens Cuba (church)
Kaitlin Shedd Mexico
Jennifer, Mallory & Zack Martin Bayonne, France (school)
Kaitlyn Neglerio (and the Dental Brigades team from UC Riverside) Honduras (dental clinic)
Grant & Lois Chappell Shangaan, Gazankulu, South Africa (orphanage)
Kathy Thornhill San Blas, Pantanal & Ocotal Nicaragua (clinics)
Marta Tooma Navatu Creek, Fiji (medical/dental clinics, school)
Farfum Fred Ladroma Vava’u, Tonga (primary school)
Will Bredberg Korang, Uganda (primary and secondary schools)
Kesha Pomeroy Hong Kong (orphanage)
Missy Corrigan Harbour Island, Bahamas (orphanage)
Lynn & Carolee Pomeroy Coya, Peru (dental clinic)
Nora Graves Vava’u, Tonga (primary school)
Leason III, Marlene, Leason IV, Kesha, Andie & Leason V Pomeroy La Paz, Mexico (orphanage)
Jenny Kropp Dominican Republic (orphanage)
Lawrence Jackson Los Angeles, CA, USA (rescue mission)
Paige Olson Los Angeles, CA  USA (rescue mission)
Michael Irvin Los Cabos, Mexico (orphanage for boys)
Ann Cooper Fiji (kindergartens)
Ang Temba Sherpa Khunde Village, Nepal (Sir E. Hillary School, hospital)
Kaen Kapange Arusha, Tanzania (primary school)
Jimmy Mhlang Dixie Village and Utah Village, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Ashley Holmes Nuku’alofa, Tongatapu, Tonga (primary and secondary school)
Carolyn Winik Vava’u, Tonga (college)
Bati Patel Mumbai, India (orphanage)
Stephanie Lowrance Vava’u, Tonga (primary school)
Mara Bailey-Olson Cambodia (pediatric hospital)
Brendan Geck Hebron, Israel/West Bank (mosque)
Fran Oneal, MD Granada, Nicaragua (clinic)
Sarah Mergeanian Buenos Aires, Argentina (children’s clinic)
Kelley Renezeder & family Peru
Alison Anderson Cook Islands (free dental clinic)
Tiffany Lien El Salvador
Drue Barton Peru
Nina Schlei Toarmina, Italy
Michelle Johnson Mexico
Diane Samungi Romania
Kathy Kipp (via friends) Uganda (orphanage); Mexico (orphanage)
Cindy Wilson Frue Costa Rica
Vince Altamura Croatia; Poland
Whitney Pavlik Domican Republic (orphanage)
Ramon Perez de Ayala Malawi (school)
Tim Lapage Africa
Mandy Reinig Pisco, Peru (school)
Sixer Goodman Africa
Dan Ferguson Costa Rica; Honduras
Jeff Johnson Rosarito, Mexico (children’s church group)
Patricia Magee Dominican Republic
Esme & Alana Evans Boquete, Panama (orphanage and facility for the disabled)
Adam Vincent Morocco; Ghana; S. Africa; Mauritius; India; Malaysia; Vietnam; China; Japan, Costa Rica, Cuba
Karen Sokal Guitierez, MD Honduras; El Salvador; Ecuador; Nepal; Vietnam (dental clinics)
Craig Bortman Southern Sudan (orphanage)
Mychaela Miller Tamarindo, Costa Rica
Shawn Baker Honduras
Kelli Tennant Los Angeles, CA, USA (rescue mission)
Kat Snyder Kenya; Uganda
Tina Theriot Bulgaria (orphanage)
Rob Dalton Easter Island (senior citizen home)
Emily Guadagno Nicaragua
Derek Larson Mexico
Scott Pennington Caleta de Campos, Mexico (primary school)
Guy Kornblum, Thom & Andrea Niederkofler Kokrobite, Ghana (children’s center)
Todd, Joselyn, Mychaela & Rex Miller Santiago, Chile (orphanage); Buenos Aires, Argentina (teen shelter)

Comments are closed.